Departmental Committee Rosters

Department Advisory Committee

Zhenmei Zhang, Chair                                     FS20-SS21
Soma Chaudhuri                                             FS19-SS21
Ray Jussaume                                                FS19-SS21
Brendan Mullan                                               FS20-SS22
Sarah Prior                                                     FS19-SS21
Ereisa G. Morales                                            FS20-SS21                                   
Abigail Knauss                                                FS20-SS21

Undergraduate Education Committee
Cliff Broman, Chair                                          FS20-SS22
Molly Copeland                                                FS20-SS22
Eric Beasley                                                    FS19-SS21
Stacy Smith                                                    FS19-SS21
Regan Kania, Ex-Officio
Katrina Groeller                                               FS20-SS21
Marshall Lipe                                                   FS20-SS21

Graduate Education Committee
Steve Gold, Chair                                            FS19-SS21
Jennifer Carrera                                              FS19-SS21
Stephanie Nawyn                                            FS19-SS21
Linda Kalof                                                     FS20-SS22 
Lalaki Awudu                                                  FS20-SS21


Graduate Personnel Evaluation Committee
Steve Gold, Chair                                            FS19 - 
Ning Hsieh                                                      FS19-SS21
Xuefei Ren                                                      FS20-SS22
Stephen Gasteyer                                            FS20-SS22

Speakers Committee
Tom Dietz, Chair                                              FS20-SS22
Amanda Flaim                                                  FS19-SS21
Samantha Fox                                                  FS19-SS21
stef shuster                                                     FS20-SS22
Nathan Poirier                                                  FS20-SS21

Awards Committee
Tom Dietz, Chair                                              FS19-SS21
Sandy Marquart-Pyatt                                      FS19-SS21
Monique Kelly                                                  FS19-SS21
Ben Marley                                                      FS19-SS21

Research Symposium Committee
Xuefei Ren, Chair                                             FS20-SS22
Zhenmei Zhang                                               FS19-SS21
Rebecca Karam                                                FS20-SS22
Jodi Yelinek                                                     FS19-SS21
Gerald Nowak                                                  FS20-SS21
Nicole Carlson                                                 FS20-SS21

 

Graduate Student Representatives for Department Meetings: Kristina Beethem; Katrina Groeller

Sociology Collective Leaders: Kristina Beethem; Katrina Groeller; Ereisa Morales

Council of Graduate Students (COGS) Representative: Kayleigh Ward